Milanese Merino Jersey

New

The world's finest Merino Wool is farmed and woven in Australia and New Zealand and is now part of Babici's product collection. Featuring this Winter is the famous Charles Parsons Merino State Sports Wool fabric, exclusive to the Maglia Milanese. Designed to capture the subtle sophistication of Milan's  style obsessed fashion culture, La Maglia Milanese is Babici's most premium product to date.

More details

Available NOW

Size Chart

Size Chart

Mens

Mens Sizing CMXSmallSmallMediumLargeXLargeXXLarge
Neck333435383940
Chest78828896102108
Back646668707277
Front485154555759
Sleeve353738394142
L/Sleeve636567697173
Waist24-26 Inch28-32 Inch34-36 Inch38-42 Inch44-46 Inch-
Inseam2121.52222.52323.5
L/Leg6062.56566.56971.5
Height160170180190200200

Size Chart

Womens

Womens Sizing CM XSmall Small Medium Large
Neck 27 32 33 34
Bust 73 80 86 92
Back 63 65 68 71
Front 50 52 54 55
Sleeve 27 28 30 31
L/Sleeve 42 43 52 58
Waist 30 Inch 32 Inch 35 Inch 37 Inch
Inseam 20.5 21.5 22.5 23.5
L/Leg 57 60 62 64
Height 155 160 170 180

La Maglia Milanese features the following attributes:

• Australian Merino Wool fabrics

• Quality Babici detailing

• Fine logo embroidery

• Three generous back pockets

• Reflective safety strip on rear

• Water resistant zip pocket

• Timeless Babici design

• Beautiful luxe packaging

Customer Reviews

$99.00

-$41.00

$140.00 AUD


$99.00

Need the perfect fit? Video call us on Skype.

©Babici Pty Ltd. All rights reserved.

Accessories

21 other products in the same category: