Salam Jersey

New

The much anticipated and talked about Salam jersey by Babici is ready for pre-order. The kaffiyeh is a bedouin scarf and head shelter used in hot climates offering protection from the sun. Its cultural beauty has been adopted by the fashion world and used as a layered accessory making it a beautiful garment independent of politicals. We've called it the Salam Jersey meaning peace.

More details

Size Chart

Size Chart

Babici Size Charts

Mens Sizing CMXSmallSmallMediumLargeXLargeXXLarge
Neck333435383940
Chest78828896102108
Back646668707277
Front485154555759
Sleeve353738394142
L/Sleeve636567697173
Waist24-26 Inch28-32 Inch34-36 Inch38-42 Inch44-46 Inch-
Inseam2121.52222.52323.5
L/Leg6062.56566.56971.5
Height160170180190200200
Womens Sizing CMXSmallSmallMediumLargeXLargeXXLarge
Neck273233343536
Bust7380869298104
Back636568717477
Front505254555657
Sleeve272830313233
L/Sleeve424352586264
Waist26in / 66cm28in / 71cm30in / 76cm32in / 81cm34in / 86cm36in / 91cm
Inseam20.521.522.523.524.525.5
L/Leg576062646668
Height150160170180--
USA Size6810121416

Size Chart

Womens

The Salam Jersey features the following attributes:

• Premium Italian performance textiles

• Quality Babici cut and craftsmanship

• 50+FP protection

• Premium quality detailing and accessories

• Beautiful Babici design

Customer Reviews

$149.25

-25%

$199.00 AUD


$149.25

©Babici Pty Ltd. All rights reserved. ABN: 35 744 875 842

Accessories

30 other products in the same category: